Invited groups |
2017Minnesota State Ted Nelson Classic 2017 Results - Minnesota State Ted Nelson Indoor Classsic
Published by
Results: ProTrack Timing Licensed to ProTrack Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 05:50 PM
2017 Bison Open - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017
Hosted by North Dakota State University
Shelly Ellig Indoor Track and Field Facility
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tanesha U-Mary 7.85q 1
2 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 7.89q 3
3 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern Sta 8.06q 1
4 Brown, Nicolyn U-Mary 8.15q 1
5 Alexander, Kylie North Dakota 8.16q 2
6 Love, Taryn Minot State 8.17q 3
7 Wood, Dakota ND State 8.18q 3
8 Reiner, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 8.22q 3
9 Holzheimer, Katie Msu-Moorhead 8.27 2
10 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St 8.29 3
10 Brown, Erin North Dakota 8.29 2
12 Francis, Mollie Concordia-Mo 8.43 1
13 Kaufman, Tayler Msu-Moorhead 8.45 1
14 Pederson, Shae Minot State 8.48 1
15 Mayo, Karly Concordia-Mo 8.49 2
16 Melton, Chloe Minot State 8.50 2
17 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 8.55 2
18 Santl, Lauren Concordia-Mo 8.57 3
19 Winterton, Erin Minot State 8.63 2
20 Haskell, Autumne Minot State 8.89 1
21 Dimler, Macy Valley City 8.90 3
22 Hajek, Alexius Unat 8.92 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tanesha U-Mary 7.80
2 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 7.82
3 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern Sta 8.01
4 Alexander, Kylie North Dakota 8.03
5 Brown, Nicolyn U-Mary 8.12
6 Wood, Dakota ND State 8.13
7 Love, Taryn Minot State 8.18
8 Reiner, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 8.31
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern Sta 24.80 1
2 McKinney, Tianna UNAT 25.85 1
3 Lundstrom, Hannah Concordia-Mo 26.39 1
4 Johnson, Ki'Arah Msu-Moorhead 26.77 2
5 Barnes, Madison Northern Sta 26.78 3
6 Alexander, Kylie North Dakota 26.86 2
7 Peterson, Tayla Northern Sta 26.95 3
8 Holzheimer, Katie Msu-Moorhead 26.98 1
9 Raecke, Elizabeth Northern Sta 27.10 3
10 Anderson, Aleksandra North Dakota 27.47 3
11 McGee, Shelbi Dickinson St 27.52 4
12 Cruzen, Mackenzie Northern Sta 27.83 4
13 Pederson, Shae Minot State 28.01 4
14 Brown, Erin North Dakota 28.02 2
15 Love, Taryn Minot State 28.09 4
16 Vaudrin, Mady Msu-Moorhead 28.18 2
17 Francis, Mollie Concordia-Mo 28.24 4
18 Hansen, Keauna Valley City 28.30 5
19 Melton, Chloe Minot State 28.31 3
20 Santl, Lauren Concordia-Mo 28.37 5
21 Jensen, Alexis Msu-Moorhead 28.41 4
22 Lautt, McKenzie Concordia-Mo 28.83 5
23 Winterton, Erin Minot State 29.14 3
24 Hert, Allison Dickinson St 29.24 5
25 Haskell, Autumne Minot State 29.70 5
26 Mayo, Karly Concordia-Mo 29.86 5
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Milbrath, Morgan ND State 38.68 1
2 Woods, Alexis ND State 39.36 1
3 Andrushko, Amy ND State 40.57 1
4 Harris, Paige ND State 42.17 2
5 Barnes, Madison Northern Sta 42.41 2
6 Johnson, Mallori ND State 43.25 2
7 Ingram, Toni-Ann Northern Sta 43.55 1
8 Peterson, Tayla Northern Sta 44.11 1
9 Wynn, Molly Northern Sta 44.24 2
10 Love, Taryn Minot State 44.39 3
11 Jensen, Alexis Msu-Moorhead 44.81 3
12 Leysring, Petra Concordia-Mo 45.42 2
13 Melton, Chloe Minot State 45.60 3
14 Lautt, McKenzie Concordia-Mo 45.88 2
15 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia-Mo 46.34 3
16 Winterton, Erin Minot State 46.52 3
17 Haskell, Autumne Minot State 46.87 3
18 Pantzke, Shawna Concordia-Mo 47.02 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oosterwegel, Hanneke Northern Sta 56.39 1
2 Clarke, Stephanie UNAT 58.49 1
3 Smart, Tara ND State 58.76 1
4 Harris, Paige ND State 59.04 2
5 Barnes, Madison Northern Sta 1:00.01 2
6 Kienholz, Megan North Dakota 1:00.09 2
7 Janssen, Meghan North Dakota 1:00.37 2
8 Wall, Maea ND State 1:00.42 2
9 Storm, Summer Msu-Moorhead 1:01.46 3
10 Wynn, Molly Northern Sta 1:01.88 3
11 Johnson, Mallori ND State 1:02.00 2
12 Espinoza, Alyssa North Dakota 1:02.13 3
13 Cruzen, Mackenzie Northern Sta 1:02.23 3
14 Raecke, Elizabeth Northern Sta 1:02.33 3
15 Sickler, Stormie Unattached 1:02.83 3
16 Jensen, Alexis Msu-Moorhead 1:03.28 4
17 Haugrud, Sommer U-Mary 1:03.68 4
18 Hansen, Keauna Valley City 1:03.72 4
19 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia-Mo 1:05.26 4
20 Hert, Allison Dickinson St 1:05.88 4
21 Pantzke, Shawna Concordia-Mo 1:07.25 4
22 Haskell, Autumne Minot State 1:09.31 4
-- Leysring, Petra Concordia-Mo DQ 4
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harrower, Heather North Dakota 1:32.99 1
2 Bostrom, Katie ND State 1:39.50 1
3 Richards, Nelecia U-Mary 1:39.63 1
4 Hammerschmidt, Julia U-Mary 1:42.94 1
5 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St 1:44.60 2
6 Cruzen, Mackenzie Northern Sta 1:45.48 1
7 Hert, Allison Dickinson St 1:48.89 2
8 Vought, Elizabeth Concordia-Mo 1:51.35 2
9 Tonderum, Shayna Dickinson St 1:51.92 2
10 Vought, Colleen Concordia-Mo 1:54.38 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrushko, Amy ND State 2:09.05 1
2 Mears, Alissa Msu-Moorhead 2:15.56 1
3 Huhnerkoch, Kayla ND State 2:15.57 1
4 Guibert, Jenny ND State 2:15.69 1
5 Schuette, Jaiden U-Mary 2:15.83 1
6 Erickson, Bree U-Mary 2:17.75 1
7 Bye, Katie ND State 2:18.57 2
8 Eades, Erica North Dakota 2:19.15 2
9 Richards, Nelecia U-Mary 2:20.32 2
10 Kyes, Elizabeth Minnesota-Du 2:20.84 1
11 Du Bois, Paige Minnesota-Du 2:22.17 1
12 Warrick-Jones, Jana Minot State 2:23.10 3
13 West, Maria Concordia-Mo 2:23.46 2
14 Andriessen, Isabel Concordia-Mo 2:26.83 2
15 Wolff, Amanda Dickinson St 2:27.75 3
16 Harner, Iveta Msu-Moorhead 2:28.02 2
17 Preusser, Rachael Msu-Moorhead 2:28.79 3
18 Townsend, Lisa Dickinson St 2:30.39 3
19 Korvela, Andrea Northern Sta 2:33.24 2
20 Brandt, Courtney Northern Sta 2:36.60 3
21 Tonderum, Shayna Dickinson St 2:37.15 3
22 Vought, Elizabeth Concordia-Mo 2:37.32 3
23 Christian, Anna North Dakota 2:37.78 3
24 Olson, Megan North Dakota 2:38.84 3
25 Silvestre, Paola Dickinson St 2:39.47 3
26 Vought, Colleen Concordia-Mo 2:42.74 3
27 Engebretson, Reganne Northern Sta 2:47.31 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Beek, Maddie Brooks 4:40.65 1
2 Janssen, Taylor ND State 4:58.44 1
3 Montonye, Molly Unattached 4:58.66 1
4 Fox, Kate U-Mary 5:09.24 1
5 Bork, Sydney ND State 5:12.38 1
6 Gast, Lindsey Northern Sta 5:14.39 1
7 Carlson, Marissa Msu-Moorhead 5:15.48 1
8 Gannon, Grace ND State 5:22.34 1
9 Meuleners, Janessa North Dakota 5:25.65 2
10 Ross, Mikaylah U-Mary 5:26.47 2
11 Shields, Sami Northern Sta 5:29.37 2
12 Bennis, Chelsea U-Mary 5:29.98 1
13 Bornhoft, Alyssa U-Mary 5:36.66 2
14 Elder, Chloe U-Mary 5:37.39 2
15 Weber, Johanna Unat 5:40.42 2
16 Larson, Amanda North Dakota 5:43.22 2
17 Hartnett, Hallie U-Mary 5:43.69 2
18 Swenson, Alicia Msu-Moorhead 5:45.33 2
19 Roehl, Grace North Dakota 5:58.04 2
20 Nelsen, Tarja Concordia-Mo 5:58.86 2
21 Sequeira, Michal U-Mary 6:06.94 2
22 Smith, Anja Concordia-Mo 6:16.33 2
23 Oliphant, Jordah Concordia-Mo 6:28.68 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zeis, Alexis U-Mary 9:22.39 1
2 Trost, Emilee Minnesota-Du 9:31.52 1
3 Hovind, Sasha Northern Sta 10:10.30 1
4 Narbuvoll, Ida U-Mary 10:14.35 1
5 Wolter, Emily U-Mary 10:29.54 1
6 Bullen, Dakotah Northern Sta 10:33.10 1
7 Conlon, Sarah Minnesota-Du 10:39.88 1
8 Oscarson, Hannah North Dakota 10:47.21 2
9 Hass, Tanya Unattached 10:51.84 2
10 Andersen, Kara Concordia-Mo 10:56.02 2
11 Leapaldt, Madison Northern Sta 11:02.33 2
12 Larson, Paige Northern Sta 11:03.88 2
13 Kuerschner, Melina ND State 11:09.20 1
14 Swenson, Samantha Msu-Moorhead 11:14.59 2
15 Westlake, Emily Minot State 11:17.89 2
16 Whiteman, Sara Concordia-Mo 11:29.46 2
17 Hauf, Erica Concordia-Mo 11:35.55 2
18 Sheffield, Jade Dickinson St 11:37.84 2
19 Huether, Samantha Minot State 11:39.18 2
20 Melin, Paige North Dakota 11:47.33 2
21 Foltz, Mackenzie Msu-Moorhead 12:07.97 2
22 Espinoza, Geneva Valley City 12:43.94 2
23 Novak, Taylor Minot State 13:45.39 2
24 Huether, Stephanie Minot State 13:58.17 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Juelich, Larissa North Dakota 19:24.70
2 Grove, Brittney Dickinson St 20:32.29
3 Alberston, Patience Minot State 20:39.81
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 8.66q 2
2 Bolibruch, Maria U-Mary 8.73q 1
3 Denzer, Macy ND State 8.99q 2
4 Wood, Dakota ND State 9.09q 1
5 Brown, Erin North Dakota 9.28q 2
6 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 9.30q 1
7 Sand, Kennedi ND State 9.56q 2
8 Beachy, Jaelin ND State 9.58q 2
9 Alexander, Kylie North Dakota 9.72 1
10 Storm, Summer Msu-Moorhead 10.06 2
11 Schroeder, Mariah Msu-Moorhead 10.18 2
12 Dimler, Macy Valley City 10.51 1
13 Lautt, McKenzie Concordia-Mo 10.63 1
14 Hajek, Alexius Unat 10.87 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pandohie, Tonie U-Mary 8.54
2 Bolibruch, Maria U-Mary 8.62
3 Denzer, Macy ND State 8.88
4 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 9.11
5 Brown, Erin North Dakota 9.17
6 Wood, Dakota ND State 9.20
7 Beachy, Jaelin ND State 9.50
8 Sand, Kennedi ND State 10.20
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Dakota State 'A' 3:46.97 1
1) Milbrath, Morgan 2) Levin, Amanda
3) Andrushko, Amy 4) Woods, Alexis
2 U-Mary 'A' 3:51.64 1
1) Hammerschmidt, Julia 2) Bolibruch, Maria
3) Pandohie, Tonie 4) Rodriguez, Melanie
3 North Dakota 'A' 4:22.27 2
1) Janssen, Meghan 2) Larson, Amanda
3) Olson, Megan 4) Christian, Anna
4 Minot State 'A' 4:24.98 2
1) Warrick-Jones, Jana 2) Huether, Samantha
3) Pederson, Shae 4) Winterton, Erin
5 Minot State 'B' 4:28.67 2
1) Melton, Chloe 2) Westlake, Emily
3) Widmer-Reed, Randii 4) Haskell, Autumne
6 Northern State 'A' 4:33.06 2
1) Korvela, Andrea 2) Engebretson, Reganne
3) Brandt, Courtney 4) Shields, Sami
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 North Dakota State 'A' 11:47.26
1) Huhnerkoch, Kayla 2) Smart, Tara
3) Guibert, Jenny 4) Janssen, Taylor
2 Minnesota State Mankato 'A' 11:48.91
1) Allen, Megan 2) Kjos, Amelia
3) Kruger, Haley 4) Baker, Erin
3 U-Mary 'A' 12:08.71
1) Schuette, Jaiden 2) Rodriguez, Melanie
3) Erickson, Bree 4) Fox, Kate
4 Northern State 'A' 12:39.61
1) Shields, Sami 2) Raecke, Elizabeth
3) Korvela, Andrea 4) Gast, Lindsey
5 Concordia-Moorhead 'A' 13:01.03
1) West, Maria 2) Andriessen, Isabel
3) Whiteman, Sara 4) Andersen, Kara
6 Minot State 'A' 13:24.42
1) Huether, Samantha 2) Pederson, Shae
3) Warrick-Jones, Jana 4) Westlake, Emily
7 Dickinson St. 'A' 13:36.29
1) Wolff, Amanda 2) McGee, Shelbi
3) Wilson, Jacey 4) Sheffield, Jade
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Emma Concordia-Mo 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Waite, Isabel North Dakota 1.63m 5-04.25
3 Sand, Kennedi ND State 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Wittmayer, Lexy Unat 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Hovland, Aubrey North Dakota 1.52m 4-11.75
7 Hahn, Deidre ND State J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Engen, Tierza Concordia-Mo J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St J1.52m 4-11.75
7 Johnson, Megan Valley City J1.52m 4-11.75
11 Johnson, Vanessa Concordia-Mo J1.52m 4-11.75
11 Lee, Miki ND State J1.52m 4-11.75
11 Johnson, Katy North Dakota J1.52m 4-11.75
14 Alaman, Sonia Northern Sta 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Schroeder, Mariah Msu-Moorhead 1.42m 4-07.75
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Foster, Kyley North Dakota 3.90m 12-09.50
2 Lyon, Klara ND State 3.80m 12-05.50
2 Benke, Anna Unat 3.80m 12-05.50
4 Gietzen, Lauren ND State 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Johnson, Mikayla North Dakota 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Lilja, Josie ND State 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Dale, Sydney ND State 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Nelson, Jadyn North Dakota 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Lee, Rachel ND State 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Rickert, Adriane North Dakota 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Gietzen, Morgan ND State 3.20m 10-06.00
12 Ellertson, Jenna Msu-Moorhead 3.05m 10-00.00
13 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Hillerud, Erin Concordia-Mo 2.90m 9-06.25
15 Derby, Jade Dickinson St 2.75m 9-00.25
-- Kaufman, Tayler Msu-Moorhead NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 5.52m 18-01.50
1 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 5.52m 18-01.50
3 Jensen, Piper ND State 5.48m 17-11.75
4 Reiner, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 5.46m 17-11.00
5 DeMar, Bailey ND State 5.39m 17-08.25
6 Rodriguez, Melanie U-Mary 5.24m 17-02.25
7 Glenn, Kya North Dakota 5.21m 17-01.25
8 Johnson, Megan Valley City 5.16m 16-11.25
9 Steffen, Hadley Unat 4.96m 16-03.25
10 French, Josie Unat 4.93m 16-02.25
11 Francis, Mollie Concordia-Mo 4.92m 16-01.75
12 Pederson, Shae Minot State 4.77m 15-07.75
13 Derby, Jade Dickinson St 4.66m 15-03.50
14 Widmer-Reed, Randii Minot State 4.61m 15-01.50
15 Bubach, Courtney Unat 4.27m 14-00.25
16 Craig, Lexee Dickinson St 3.87m 12-08.50
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jensen, Piper ND State 11.51m 37-09.25
2 Pastian, Kylie U-Mary 11.25m 36-11.00
3 Glenn, Kya North Dakota 10.99m 36-00.75
4 DeMar, Bailey ND State 10.93m 35-10.50
5 Gelinske, Shelby Concordia-Mo 10.85m 35-07.25
6 Alaman, Sonia Northern Sta 10.41m 34-02.00
7 French, Josie Unat 10.30m 33-09.50
8 Widmer-Reed, Randii Minot State 10.02m 32-10.50
9 Dailey, Megan Dickinson St 9.90m 32-05.75
10 Gustafson, Shelby Dickinson St 9.61m 31-06.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pasiowitz, Courtney ND State 15.18m 49-09.75
2 Weimerskirch, Katelyn ND State 14.90m 48-10.75
3 Retzlaff, Bailey ND State 14.83m 48-08.00
4 Weber, Katelyn North Dakota 14.47m 47-05.75
5 Thornton, Jordyn ND State 14.45m 47-05.00
6 Gunnells, Shelby ND State 14.41m 47-03.50
7 Laufenberg, Kelsey Unat 14.32m 46-11.75
8 Nilles, Maddy ND State 14.03m 46-00.50
9 Hochhalter, Kayla ND State 13.70m 44-11.50
10 Griep, Molly North Dakota 13.40m 43-11.75
11 Geisler, Seri Valley City 13.19m 43-03.25
12 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St 12.84m 42-01.50
13 Walker, Keely North Dakota 12.80m 42-00.00
14 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 12.66m 41-06.50
15 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Mo 12.44m 40-09.75
16 Hochhalter, Kauri North Dakota 12.32m 40-05.00
17 Meyer, Destiny Msu-Moorhead 11.99m 39-04.00
18 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 11.77m 38-07.50
19 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern Sta 11.72m 38-05.50
20 Adelmann, Tessa Northern Sta 11.28m 37-00.25
21 Vernon, Jess Northern Sta 11.20m 36-09.00
22 Schulz, Autumn Northern Sta 11.19m 36-08.50
23 Werner, McKenzie Northern Sta 10.98m 36-00.25
24 Reuter, Tresa Concordia-Mo 10.81m 35-05.75
25 Erickson, Bailey Msu-Moorhead 10.75m 35-03.25
26 Rajewsky, Kelsey Concordia-Mo 10.14m 33-03.25
27 Quintero, Marilyn Valley City 9.90m 32-05.75
28 Dupree, Miranda U-Mary 9.19m 30-02.00
29 Albers, Emily Concordia-Mo 8.87m 29-01.25
30 DeVos, Ellie Concordia-Mo 8.86m 29-01.00
31 Frison, Kaylyn U-Mary 8.61m 28-03.00
-- Schwarzkopf, Maggie ND State FOUL
-- Bianca Fuller, Mary Msu-Moorhead FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weimerskirch, Katelyn ND State 19.69m 64-07.25
2 Pasiowitz, Courtney ND State 19.52m 64-00.50
3 Nilles, Maddy ND State 19.29m 63-03.50
4 Griep, Molly North Dakota 18.25m 59-10.50
5 Retzlaff, Bailey ND State 18.19m 59-08.25
6 Mellegard, Katrina Msu-Moorhead 18.06m 59-03.00
7 Thornton, Jordyn ND State 17.66m 57-11.25
8 Gunnells, Shelby ND State 17.51m 57-05.50
9 Schwarzkopf, Maggie ND State 17.48m 57-04.25
10 Laufenberg, Kelsey Unat 17.36m 56-11.50
11 Frost, Hannah ND State 16.76m 55-00.00
12 Bianca Fuller, Mary Msu-Moorhead 15.94m 52-03.75
13 Stein-McAndrew, Lexi North Dakota 15.65m 51-04.25
14 Waletzko, Emily Msu-Moorhead 15.62m 51-03.00
15 Drady, Jessica North Dakota 15.46m 50-08.75
16 Schulz, Autumn Northern Sta 14.74m 48-04.50
17 Malnourie, Aubrey North Dakota 14.00m 45-11.25
18 Leuenberger, Whitney Dickinson St 13.95m 45-09.25
19 Keefe, Makala North Dakota 13.87m 45-06.25
20 Herrington, Amy Unat 13.61m 44-08.00
21 Walker, Keely North Dakota 13.39m 43-11.25
22 Reuter, Tresa Concordia-Mo 13.18m 43-03.00
23 Mercil, Mandy Concordia-Mo 13.06m 42-10.25
24 Geisler, Seri Valley City 13.05m 42-09.75
25 Quintero, Marilyn Valley City 12.93m 42-05.25
26 Hovland, Bailey Concordia-Mo 12.65m 41-06.00
27 Vernon, Jess Northern Sta 12.57m 41-03.00
28 Kneeland, Nicolette Northern Sta 12.39m 40-07.75
29 Adelmann, Tessa Northern Sta 12.05m 39-06.50
30 Cassady, Anna Concordia-Mo 11.99m 39-04.00
31 Hall, Sydney Minot State 11.58m 38-00.00
32 Albers, Emily Concordia-Mo 10.40m 34-01.50
33 Rajewsky, Kelsey Concordia-Mo 10.28m 33-08.75
34 Knapp, Abby Msu-Moorhead 10.10m 33-01.75
35 DeVos, Ellie Concordia-Mo 9.95m 32-07.75
36 Werner, McKenzie Northern Sta 9.20m 30-02.25
-- Gjesdahl, Emma Concordia-Mo FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Levin, Amanda ND State 2:18.68 842
2 Denzer, Macy ND State 2:23.36 778
3 Jackson, Rose ND State 2:24.86 759
4 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 2:30.66 685
5 Wall, Maea ND State 2:31.24 677
6 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 2:37.64 600
7 Sand, Kennedi ND State 2:42.45 545
8 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 2:44.93 518
9 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 2:45.90 507
10 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 2:50.51 458
11 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo 2:54.36 419
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Denzer, Macy ND State 8.82 2 948
2 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 9.08 2 893
3 Jackson, Rose ND State 9.16 2 877
4 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 9.46 1 816
5 Sand, Kennedi ND State 9.50 1 808
6 Wall, Maea ND State 9.51 2 806
7 Levin, Amanda ND State 9.61 2 787
8 Dinius, Jocelyn ND State 9.72 1 765
9 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 10.05 1 703
10 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 10.16 1 682
11 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 10.45 2 630
12 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 10.50 1 621
-- Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo DNF 1
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Levin, Amanda ND State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
2 Denzer, Macy ND State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Jackson, Rose ND State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
2 Sand, Kennedi ND State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 1.54m 5-00.50 666
6 Wall, Maea ND State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
7 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 1.48m 4-10.25 599
8 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 1.45m 4-09.00 566
8 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 1.45m 4-09.00 566
8 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo 1.45m 4-09.00 566
8 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 1.45m 4-09.00 566
12 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 1.33m 4-04.25 439
12 Dinius, Jocelyn ND State 1.33m 4-04.25 439
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose ND State 6.04m 19-09.75 862
2 Levin, Amanda ND State 5.79m 19-00.00 786
3 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 5.37m 17-07.50 663
4 Denzer, Macy ND State 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5 Wall, Maea ND State 5.23m 17-02.00 623
6 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 5.05m 16-07.00 573
7 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 4.93m 16-02.25 540
8 Sand, Kennedi ND State 4.69m 15-04.75 477
9 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 4.53m 14-10.50 436
10 Dinius, Jocelyn ND State 4.48m 14-08.50 423
11 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo 4.47m 14-08.00 421
12 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 4.22m 13-10.25 359
13 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 4.09m 13-05.00 329
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose ND State 12.75m 41-10.00 711
2 Sand, Kennedi ND State 10.85m 35-07.25 585
3 Jansen, Caroline Msu-Moorhead 10.24m 33-07.25 545
3 Levin, Amanda ND State 10.24m 33-07.25 545
3 Denzer, Macy ND State 10.24m 33-07.25 545
6 Dinius, Jocelyn ND State 10.18m 33-04.75 541
7 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo 9.94m 32-07.50 526
8 Wall, Maea ND State 9.91m 32-06.25 524
9 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 9.84m 32-03.50 519
10 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 8.95m 29-04.50 461
11 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 8.65m 28-04.50 441
12 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 8.35m 27-04.75 422
13 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 7.34m 24-01.00 357
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Rose ND State 3910
2 Levin, Amanda ND State 3696
3 Denzer, Macy ND State 3615
4 Wall, Maea ND State 3262
5 Sand, Kennedi ND State 3116
6 Sundstrom, Megan St. Benedict 2964
7 Degen, Jenna St. Benedict 2880
8 Forness, Mikayla Concordia-Mo 2717
9 Andersen, Marissa Concordia-Mo 2561
10 Betterman, Karly St. Benedict 2338
11 Stilwell, Jenna Concordia-Mo 1932
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 6.98q 2
2 Huber, Brian Msu-Moorhead 7.09q 2
3 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 7.10q 3
4 Graves, Zach U-Mary 7.14q 3
5 Graves, Connor U-Mary 7.26q 1
6 Jenkins, Michael Minot State 7.28q 4
6 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City 7.28q 2
8 Daffinrud, Daniel Minot State 7.31q 3
9 Hanisch, Brenton Northern Sta 7.33 2
9 Adkins, Seth North Dakota 7.33 3
11 Boegel, Tobias Msu-Moorhead 7.36 4
12 Tivis, Isaiah Valley City 7.38 3
13 Miller, Riley North Dakota 7.39 1
13 Washington, Melvin Unattached 7.39 1
15 Moseti, Sam Northern Sta 7.42 1
16 Morden, Brady Valley City 7.43 3
17 Orr, Taylor Unat 7.44 4
18 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 7.45 1
18 Drew, Josh Minot State 7.45 4
20 Lautt, Wyatt Concordia-Mo 7.48 4
21 Suniga, Oscar Valley City 7.53 4
22 Raye, Jerry Msu-Moorhead 7.57 3
23 Moser, Austin Northern Sta 7.60 2
23 Manzke, Josh Valley City 7.60 1
25 Drake, Brady Concordia-Mo 7.62 2
26 Finkelstein, Scott Northern Sta 7.98 2
27 Shen, Jian Concordia-Mo 8.30 4
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.00
2 Graves, Zach U-Mary 7.18
3 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 7.20
4 Daffinrud, Daniel Minot State 7.26
5 Graves, Connor U-Mary 7.28
6 Jenkins, Michael Minot State 7.33
7 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City 7.58
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huber, Brian Msu-Moorhead 22.22 1
2 Butler, JT ND State 22.42 1
3 Rodriguez, Itoitz Northern Sta 22.45 1
4 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 22.47 1
5 Graves, Zach U-Mary 22.53 2
6 Andersen, Chase Dickinson St 22.70 4
7 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern Sta 23.01 2
8 Lucero, Austin U-Mary 23.23 3
9 Graves, Connor U-Mary 23.29 3
10 Daffinrud, Daniel Minot State 23.30 2
11 Meschke, Gabe Dickinson St 23.37 6
12 McFarlin, James North Dakota 23.38 2
13 Drew, Josh Minot State 23.42 4
14 Thomas, Romario Northern Sta 23.47 2
15 Fletcher, Isaiha Northern Sta 23.52 3
16 Six, Zachery Northern Sta 23.58 3
17 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 23.75 6
18 Barber, Randel Minot State 23.78 5
19 Tivis, Isaiah Valley City 23.85 4
20 Stoltz, Colten U-Mary 23.86 1
21 Hanisch, Brenton Northern Sta 23.87 4
22 Boegel, Tobias Msu-Moorhead 23.90 5
22 Moseti, Sam Northern Sta 23.90 4
24 Jenkins, Michael Minot State 23.92 5
25 Nkhuwa, Chiti Minot State 23.94 3
26 Harvey, Dylan Minot State 24.53 5
27 Morden, Brady Valley City 24.62 6
28 Whiting, Tom Concordia-Mo 25.17 6
29 Finkelstein, Scott Northern Sta 25.23 6
-- Lautt, Wyatt Concordia-Mo DQ 5
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jochim, Landon ND State 34.43 1
2 Richter, Jacob ND State 34.54 1
3 Fletcher, Isaiha Northern Sta 36.33 2
4 Klos, Aron ND State 36.69 2
5 Six, Zachery Northern Sta 36.78 1
6 Fandrich, Jacob Unat 36.81 1
7 Drew, Josh Minot State 37.01 3
8 Suniga, Oscar Valley City 37.53 4
9 Lillehaugen, Luke Concordia-Mo 37.71 2
10 Anaukwu, Chigozie Minot State 37.86 4
11 Nkhuwa, Chiti Minot State 38.08 4
12 Ray, Kaler Dickinson St 38.45 4
13 Moseti, Sam Northern Sta 38.99 3
14 Lackas, Jacob Northern Sta 39.04 2
15 Kayl, Nicholas Northern Sta 39.05 2
16 Vlasak, Cole Concordia-Mo 39.26 4
17 Delvo, Ethan Northern Sta 39.63 3
18 Finkelstein, Scott Northern Sta 39.64 3
19 Moore, Martin Concordia-Mo 40.28 3
-- Bedard, Matt ND State DNF 1
-- Cundiff, Alex Minot State DNF 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richter, Jacob ND State 48.46 1
2 Rodriguez, Itoitz Northern Sta 49.16 1
3 Supinski, David Concordia-Mo 49.59 1
4 Curl, Byrne ND State 49.64 1
5 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern Sta 50.33 2
6 Olson, Tyler North Dakota 50.57 1
7 Six, Zachery Northern Sta 50.76 2
8 Michel, Jared North Dakota 50.87 2
9 Carlson, Evan Msu-Moorhead 51.56 3
10 Thomas, Romario Northern Sta 51.71 3
11 Koskela, Lenzel Valley City 51.83 2
12 Hollister, James North Dakota 51.90 3
13 Fletcher, Isaiha Northern Sta 51.99 5
14 Fandrich, Jacob Unat 52.03 4
15 Steinwand, Andrew ND State 52.04 3
16 Ernst, Niklas Valley City 52.08 3
17 Brewer, Kelson Northern Sta 52.10 5
18 Boschee, Cain Dickinson St 52.44 4
18 Wendel, Connor Unat 52.44 5
20 Klos, Aron ND State 52.67 2
21 Nkhuwa, Chiti Minot State 52.80 4
22 Martina, Jarreth Northern Sta 55.00 5
23 Delvo, Ethan Northern Sta 55.22 5
24 Perez, Miguel Msu-Moorhead 55.44 6
25 Nelson, Scott Concordia-Mo 55.78 6
26 Brawley, Royce Valley City 55.80 6
27 Vlasak, Cole Concordia-Mo 55.92 5
28 Corbett, Will Concordia-Mo 59.63 6
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Curl, Byrne ND State 1:21.56 1
2 Supinski, David Concordia-Mo 1:21.67 1
3 Wietgrefe, Luke Northern Sta 1:22.10 1
4 Warwick, Jonah ND State 1:22.17 1
5 Wyllie, Gabriel U-Mary 1:25.17 1
6 Hollingsworth, Blake North Dakota 1:25.66 2
7 Allen, Tristan Dickinson St 1:26.11 3
8 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St 1:26.53 3
9 Steinwand, Andrew ND State 1:26.55 2
10 Wendel, Connor Unat 1:26.83 2
11 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St 1:26.88 3
12 Wulfekuhle, Josh U-Mary 1:28.32 2
13 Meyerink, Monte Northern Sta 1:28.87 2
14 Harvey, Dylan Minot State 1:29.23 2
15 Schweitzer, Jacob Northern Sta 1:30.09 2
16 Nelson, Scott Concordia-Mo 1:30.82 3
17 Corbett, Will Concordia-Mo 1:35.91 3
18 Pancoast, Olsen Concordia-Mo 1:35.95 3
19 Owens, Luke Concordia-Mo 1:36.11 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gilbertson, Brant ND State 1:55.55 1
2 Ulmer, Zachary Northern Sta 1:56.31 1
3 Jennings, Matthew ND State 1:56.62 1
4 Wilke, Samuel U-Mary 1:56.63 1
5 Roehl, Camron ND State 1:58.61 1
6 Olson, Teegan Unat 1:58.62 1
7 Fenstermacher, Joseph North Dakota 1:59.90 1
8 Wondimu, Noah Unat 2:00.45 2
9 Warwick, Jonah ND State 2:00.68 1
10 Kalinowski, Ryan Msu-Moorhead 2:00.89 2
11 Rambow, Orin Valley City 2:01.16 2
12 Gagner, Cody Msu-Moorhead 2:01.49 2
13 Solheim, Nick Concordia-Mo 2:01.61 2
14 Kirkland, Ryan North Dakota 2:02.78 2
15 Wyllie, Gabriel U-Mary 2:03.41 2
16 Chavez, David U-Mary 2:03.76 2
17 Guillot, Tristen Dickinson St 2:04.27 3
18 Dannenbring, Gabe Msu-Moorhead 2:04.38 3
19 Olson, Colin Minot State 2:05.24 3
20 Ruebke, Mitchell Msu-Moorhead 2:07.36 2
21 Schweitzer, Jacob Northern Sta 2:09.52 2
22 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St 2:10.93 3
23 Quibell, Brandon Concordia-Mo 2:16.01 3
24 Pancoast, Olsen Concordia-Mo 2:19.90 3
25 Scheuermann, Alan Concordia-Mo 2:20.33 3
-- Engelhard, Casey Valley City DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leingang, Jake ND State 4:09.43 1
2 Young, Josh Msu-Moorhead 4:10.03 1
3 Heikkila, Tim Unat 4:15.72 1
4 Speicher, Brady Unattached 4:19.53 1
5 Kottsick, Evan ND State 4:19.61 1
6 Schank, Connor ND State 4:23.07 1
7 Stone, Elliott ND State 4:23.51 1
8 Lillehaugen, Matthew Concordia-Mo 4:24.89 1
9 Kvidera, Scott North Dakota 4:27.99 1
10 Sweeney, Kyle North Dakota 4:32.82 2
11 Quibell, Brandon Concordia-Mo 4:34.95 2
12 Deringer, Devin Msu-Moorhead 4:35.00 2
13 Mena, Martin Valley City 4:38.33 2
14 Wicklund, Eric Concordia-Mo 4:38.91 2
15 Aguirre, Daniel Dickinson St 4:40.75 2
16 Kirkland, Ryan North Dakota 4:40.85 1
17 Kiolbasa, Eddie North Dakota 4:40.97 2
18 Dietrich, Jamison U-Mary 4:41.93 2
19 Timmermans, Richard Dickinson St 4:46.60 2
20 Mohamed, Nasruden Unat 4:48.24 2
21 Schiller, Noah North Dakota 4:52.41 2
22 Scheuermann, Alan Concordia-Mo 5:10.34 2
23 Hacklander, Landry Concordia-Mo 5:17.73 2
24 Froland, Tommy Concordia-Mo 5:19.71 2
-- Roehl, Camron ND State DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Drew North Dakota 8:39.60 1
2 Carpenter, Kevin U-Mary 8:42.38 1
3 Myers, Derek U-Mary 8:46.50 1
4 Erickson, Tyler U-Mary 8:47.53 1
5 Danielson, Connor North Dakota 8:48.87 1
6 Warner, Derek ND State 8:49.98 1
7 Cartwright, Joel Minot State 8:52.81 1
8 Bartholomay, Alex Unat 8:57.06 1
9 DiDonna, Cataldo North Dakota 8:57.26 1
10 Louiselle, Joe ND State 9:01.43 1
11 Barrett, Creighton U-Mary 9:02.36 1
12 Henne, Jacob North Dakota 9:10.04 1
13 Marshall, Nick Msu-Moorhead 9:10.14 2
14 Danielson, Clay Northern Sta 9:12.35 2
15 Peltier, Tanner Northern Sta 9:13.06 2
16 Shumway, Devan Minot State 9:24.01 2
17 Bentzel, Harrison U-Mary 9:24.17 2
18 Franssen III, Ernest Dickinson St 9:28.16 2
19 Bressler, Jonathan U-Mary 9:34.79 2
20 Gonzalez, Dennis Valley City 9:44.62 2
21 Mena, Martin Valley City 9:44.80 2
22 Smollack, Trey Dickinson St 9:50.38 2
23 Johnson, Brendan Concordia-Mo 9:53.06 2
24 Machado, Daniel Valley City 9:55.81 2
25 Romero, Julio Minot State 10:10.28 2
-- Skime, Brendan Unattached DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweep, Zach Msu-Moorhead 8.45q 1
2 Chorro, Jose Dickinson St 8.50q 1
3 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 8.63q 1
4 Brown, Deveyonn Northern Sta 8.73q 1
5 Bye, Matt Concordia-Mo 8.77q 1
6 Malsam, Bryce Northern Sta 8.84q 2
7 Hanson, Adam Msu-Moorhead 8.85q 2
8 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 8.91q 1
9 Orr, Taylor Unat 8.92 2
10 Hochstetler, TJ Northern Sta 8.97 1
11 Lackas, Jacob Northern Sta 9.05 2
12 Barber, Randel Minot State 9.15 2
12 Kayl, Nicholas Northern Sta 9.15 2
14 Probst, Jake Concordia-Mo 9.79 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sweep, Zach Msu-Moorhead 8.33
2 Chorro, Jose Dickinson St 8.35
3 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 8.58
4 Brown, Deveyonn Northern Sta 8.69
5 Malsam, Bryce Northern Sta 8.73
6 Hanson, Adam Msu-Moorhead 8.85
7 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 8.93
8 Bye, Matt Concordia-Mo 8.94
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Dakota 'A' 3:26.94 1
1) Michel, Jared 2) Hollister, James
3) Nordling, Kelly 4) Olson, Tyler
2 Dickinson St. 'A' 3:27.24 2
1) Meschke, Gabe 2) Chorro, Jose
3) Allen, Tristan 4) Andersen, Chase
3 North Dakota State 'C' 3:31.13 2
1) Jennings, Matthew 2) Gilbertson, Brant
3) Schank, Connor 4) Kottsick, Evan
3 U-Mary 'A' 3:31.13 1
1) Wilke, Samuel 2) Cebulla, Adam
3) Lucero, Austin 4) Wulfekuhle, Josh
5 Msu-Moorhead 'A' 3:34.13 2
1) Carlson, Evan 2) Kalinowski, Ryan
3) Perez, Miguel 4) Gagner, Cody
6 Minot State 'A' 3:35.38 1
1) Drew, Josh 2) Olson, Colin
3) Daffinrud, Daniel 4) Nkhuwa, Chiti
7 Northern State 'A' 3:38.09 2
1) Brown, Deveyonn 2) Martina, Jarreth
3) Delvo, Ethan 4) Ulmer, Zachary
8 Minot State 'B' 3:39.79 2
1) Harvey, Dylan 2) Jenkins, Michael
3) Barber, Randel 4) Romero, Julio
9 North Dakota 'B' 3:40.42 2
1) Schiller, Noah 2) Kvidera, Scott
3) Sweeney, Kyle 4) Kiolbasa, Eddie
10 Northern State 'B' 3:43.30 2
1) Lackas, Jacob 2) Meyerink, Monte
3) Kayl, Nicholas 4) Hanisch, Brenton
-- North Dakota State 'D' DNF 2
1) Bartholomay, Alex 2) Heikkila, Tim
3) Wondimu, Noah 4) Mohamed, Nasruden
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 U-Mary 'A' 10:28.92
1) Erickson, Tyler 2) Cebulla, Adam
3) Wilke, Samuel 4) Myers, Derek
2 Northern State 'A' 10:35.00
1) Leach, Adam 2) Thomas, Romario
3) Ulmer, Zachary 4) Danielson, Clay
3 Minot State 'A' 11:00.21
1) Shumway, Devan 2) Daffinrud, Daniel
3) Olson, Colin 4) Cartwright, Joel
4 Dickinson St. 'A' 11:18.79
1) Timmermans, Richard 2) Boschee, Cain
3) Mansfield, Dakota 4) Smollack, Trey
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Deshonn Northern Sta 2.04m 6-08.25
2 Allen, Shenley U-Mary 2.01m 6-07.00
3 Hovland, Nolan North Dakota 1.98m 6-06.00
4 Lamb, Jack U-Mary J1.98m 6-06.00
5 Brown, Deveyonn Northern Sta J1.98m 6-06.00
6 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 1.95m 6-04.75
7 Mackedanz, Samual U-Mary J1.95m 6-04.75
8 Torgerson, Josh Dickinson St 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Girard, Zach Dickinson St 1.80m 5-10.75
10 Penner, Jackson U-Mary 1.75m 5-08.75
-- LeFaive, Alazae Northern Sta NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ray, Zac North Dakota 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Salisbury, Connor ND State 4.55m 14-11.00
3 Beachy, Eli Concordia-Mo J4.55m 14-11.00
4 Holds, Jesse Unat 4.45m 14-07.25
5 Kruger, Jace North Dakota 4.35m 14-03.25
6 Szamlewski, Kevin ND State J4.35m 14-03.25
7 Haley, Sam Concordia-Mo 4.25m 13-11.25
7 Rolf, Taylor Northern Sta 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Royer, Wade Unat 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Brewer, Kelson Northern Sta 4.10m 13-05.25
9 Thiel, Logan Msu-Moorhead 4.10m 13-05.25
12 Clifton, Eddie Concordia-Mo J4.10m 13-05.25
13 Malsam, Bryce Northern Sta J4.10m 13-05.25
14 Frederickson, Haakon Dickinson St 3.95m 12-11.50
15 Hochstetler, TJ Northern Sta 3.80m 12-05.50
16 Thiel, Mason Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
17 Guzman, Cole Concordia-Mo 3.35m 10-11.75
18 Buchman, Derek Msu-Moorhead J3.35m 10-11.75
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glor, Luxon U-Mary 7.05m 23-01.75
2 Liggins, Jay Dickinson St 6.90m 22-07.75
3 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St 6.74m 22-01.50
4 Graves, Zach U-Mary 6.65m 21-10.00
5 Matzen, Jonas Msu-Moorhead 6.51m 21-04.25
5 Miller, Riley North Dakota 6.51m 21-04.25
7 Adkins, Seth North Dakota 6.45m 21-02.00
8 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St 6.41m 21-00.50
8 Brown, Deshonn Northern Sta 6.41m 21-00.50
10 Ray, Kaler Dickinson St 6.18m 20-03.50
11 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 6.17m 20-03.00
12 Girard, Zach Dickinson St 6.16m 20-02.50
13 Hinton, Kelle'Mon ND State 6.10m 20-00.25
14 Raye, Jerry Msu-Moorhead 6.08m 19-11.50
15 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern Sta 5.96m 19-06.75
16 McKinnon, Tanner North Dakota 5.93m 19-05.50
17 Jovin, Marceau U-Mary 5.89m 19-04.00
18 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St 5.84m 19-02.00
19 Morden, Brady Valley City 5.83m 19-01.50
19 Malsam, Bryce Northern Sta 5.83m 19-01.50
21 Brown, Deveyonn Northern Sta 5.77m 18-11.25
22 Martin, Kyle Concordia-Mo 5.71m 18-09.00
23 Manzke, Josh Valley City 5.67m 18-07.25
24 Moser, Austin Northern Sta 5.59m 18-04.25
25 Sibley, Jaylon Valley City 5.53m 18-01.75
26 Brewer, Kelson Northern Sta 5.32m 17-05.50
-- Hochstetler, TJ Northern Sta FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hinton, Kelle'Mon ND State 13.94m 45-09.00
2 Strack, Devin Msu-Moorhead 13.93m 45-08.50
3 Nutting, Beau U-Mary 13.38m 43-10.75
4 Quilling, Tyler Dickinson St 13.15m 43-01.75
5 Stanton, Ty Dickinson St 13.03m 42-09.00
6 Nordling, Kelly North Dakota 13.02m 42-08.75
7 Tiefenthaler, Trey Northern Sta 12.87m 42-02.75
8 Berby, Tyler Msu-Moorhead 12.63m 41-05.25
9 Oakland, Carson Dickinson St 12.29m 40-04.00
10 Martin, Kyle Concordia-Mo 12.04m 39-06.00
11 Sibley, Jaylon Valley City 11.95m 39-02.50
11 LeFaive, Alazae Northern Sta 11.95m 39-02.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Renner, Alex ND State 18.97m 62-03.00
2 Talley, Alex Unat 18.01m 59-01.25
3 Stroh, Steffan ND State 17.64m 57-10.50
4 Otterdahl, Payton ND State 17.52m 57-05.75
5 Schwarzkopf, Conrad ND State 17.02m 55-10.25
6 Collins, Ian North Dakota 16.63m 54-06.75
7 Blasey, Brian ND State 16.19m 53-01.50
8 Keogan, Michael ND State 16.07m 52-08.75
9 Quesenberry, Michael UNAT 15.74m 51-07.75
10 Culhane, Matt North Dakota 15.08m 49-05.75
11 Malone, Ty Dickinson St 14.71m 48-03.25
12 McBride, Jacob ND State 14.69m 48-02.50
13 Osowski, Lucas Northern Sta 14.48m 47-06.25
14 Dubiel, Andrew U-Mary 14.46m 47-05.25
15 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern Sta 14.01m 45-11.75
16 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 13.77m 45-02.25
17 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 13.71m 44-11.75
18 Rayman, Gage Northern Sta 13.31m 43-08.00
19 Boike, Alec Concordia-Mo 12.88m 42-03.25
20 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St 12.83m 42-01.25
21 Frazier, Adam Concordia-Mo 12.80m 42-00.00
22 Duckworth, James U-Mary 12.76m 41-10.50
23 Roemmich, Garret Valley City 12.26m 40-02.75
24 Lawyer, Joshua Valley City 12.04m 39-06.00
25 Wolfe, Kevin Concordia-Mo 11.29m 37-00.50
26 Aune, Spencer Valley City 11.04m 36-02.75
27 Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead 10.39m 34-01.25
28 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia-Mo 9.77m 32-00.75
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Otterdahl, Payton ND State 20.83m 68-04.25
2 Renner, Alex ND State 20.46m 67-01.50
3 Schwarzkopf, Conrad ND State 20.16m 66-01.75
4 Stroh, Steffan ND State 20.05m 65-09.50
5 Keogan, Michael ND State 18.48m 60-07.75
6 Mach, Cody North Dakota 18.36m 60-03.00
7 Blasey, Brian ND State 17.57m 57-07.75
8 Mehr, Adam North Dakota 17.27m 56-08.00
9 Kolander, Tyler UNAT 17.25m 56-07.25
10 Osowski, Lucas Northern Sta 16.76m 55-00.00
11 Talley, Alex Unat 16.69m 54-09.25
12 Eiler, Josh Unat 16.63m 54-06.75
13 McBride, Jacob ND State 16.26m 53-04.25
14 Culhane, Matt North Dakota 15.36m 50-04.75
15 Hatfield, Jacob Minot State 15.03m 49-03.75
16 Rayman, Gage Northern Sta 14.95m 49-00.75
17 Malone, Ty Dickinson St 14.66m 48-01.25
18 Samuel, Andy North Dakota 14.43m 47-04.25
19 Bateman, Peter Msu-Moorhead 13.91m 45-07.75
20 Hodges, Kevin Minot State 13.68m 44-10.75
21 LeBlanc, Bryce Northern Sta 13.67m 44-10.25
22 Gust, Tanner Minot State 13.52m 44-04.25
23 Beevers, Cole North Dakota 13.39m 43-11.25
24 Fisher, Jeff Dickinson St 13.05m 42-09.75
25 Ringdahl, Tyler Concordia-Mo 11.91m 39-01.00
26 Roemmich, Garret Valley City 11.75m 38-06.75
27 Wolfe, Kevin Concordia-Mo 8.41m 27-07.25
-- Butcher, Brady Msu-Moorhead FOUL
-- Abonyi, Victor Minot State FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Klimpke, Ben ND State 7.22 2 806
2 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 7.32 1 772
3 Stoudt, Angus ND State 7.33 1 769
4 Moberg, Matt ND State 7.41 1 742
4 Enerson, Ryan ND State 7.41 1 742
6 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 7.43 1 736
7 Asa, Daniel ND State 7.56 2 694
8 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 7.64 2 668
9 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 7.66 1 662
10 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 7.68 2 656
11 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 7.92 2 583
12 Freese, Zach Concordia-Mo 8.06 1 542
13 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 8.26 2 487
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enerson, Ryan ND State 2:59.33 671
2 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 3:02.21 643
3 Asa, Daniel ND State 3:02.70 638
4 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 3:04.39 622
5 Klimpke, Ben ND State 3:04.55 620
6 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 3:05.45 612
7 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 3:10.65 564
8 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 3:10.74 563
9 Moberg, Matt ND State 3:11.88 553
10 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 3:18.51 494
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Enerson, Ryan ND State 8.45 1 872
2 Klimpke, Ben ND State 8.58 1 841
3 Moberg, Matt ND State 8.88 1 772
4 Asa, Daniel ND State 8.90 2 768
5 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 9.00 2 746
6 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 9.12 3 720
7 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 9.24 2 694
8 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 9.26 3 690
9 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 9.70 3 599
10 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 9.95 4 551
11 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 11.09 4 354
-- Freese, Zach Concordia-Mo DQ 4
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Klimpke, Ben ND State 2.05m 6-08.75 850
2 Enerson, Ryan ND State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 1.96m 6-05.00 767
4 Moberg, Matt ND State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
5 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
6 Stoudt, Angus ND State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
7 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 1.75m 5-08.75 585
8 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 1.72m 5-07.75 560
10 Asa, Daniel ND State 1.69m 5-06.50 536
11 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 1.60m 5-03.00 464
12 Freese, Zach Concordia-Mo 1.54m 5-00.50 419
13 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 1.48m 4-10.25 374
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Enerson, Ryan ND State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
1 Moberg, Matt ND State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Asa, Daniel ND State 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 3.80m 12-05.50 562
5 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 3.50m 11-05.75 482
6 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 3.40m 11-01.75 457
6 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 3.40m 11-01.75 457
8 Klimpke, Ben ND State 3.00m 9-10.00 357
9 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 2.90m 9-06.25 333
9 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 2.90m 9-06.25 333
11 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 2.50m 8-02.50 242
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Klimpke, Ben ND State 6.90m 22-07.75 790
2 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 6.87m 22-06.50 783
3 Moberg, Matt ND State 6.68m 21-11.00 739
4 Stoudt, Angus ND State 6.54m 21-05.50 707
5 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6 Asa, Daniel ND State 6.14m 20-01.75 617
7 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 5.94m 19-06.00 574
8 Enerson, Ryan ND State 5.82m 19-01.25 548
9 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 5.58m 18-03.75 498
10 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 5.48m 17-11.75 477
11 Freese, Zach Concordia-Mo 5.46m 17-11.00 473
12 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 5.45m 17-10.75 471
13 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 5.07m 16-07.75 396
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 13.85m 45-05.25 719
2 Enerson, Ryan ND State 13.71m 44-11.75 711
3 Stoudt, Angus ND State 13.07m 42-10.75 672
4 Asa, Daniel ND State 11.95m 39-02.50 603
5 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 11.94m 39-02.25 603
6 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 11.12m 36-05.75 553
7 Moberg, Matt ND State 10.74m 35-03.00 530
8 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 10.59m 34-09.00 521
9 Moerkerke, Seth Dickinson St 10.56m 34-07.75 519
10 Freese, Zach Concordia-Mo 10.39m 34-01.25 509
11 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 9.29m 30-05.75 443
12 Klimpke, Ben ND State 9.17m 30-01.00 436
13 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 8.33m 27-04.00 386
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Enerson, Ryan ND State 4956
2 Klimpke, Ben ND State 4700
3 Moberg, Matt ND State 4695
4 Ukkelberg, Tony ND State 4671
5 Schepp, Jackson Concordia-Mo 4528
6 Asa, Daniel ND State 4473
7 Hendrickson, Joe Concordia-Mo 4214
8 Brenden, Brett Concordia-Mo 3590
9 Julkes, Willie Concordia-Mo 3565
10 VanBemmelen, Alex Concordia-Mo 3043
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3130 views
History for Minnesota State Ted Nelson Indoor Classsic
Show 4 more
|